Skip to Content

www.siemens.com/
Siemens Foundation

Skip over Language Selection

Change language to

Skip over Primary Navigation

Primary Navigation

Skip over secondary navigation

Secondary navigation

Skip over Site Map & Contact

Site Map & Contact
 

2012-13 Siemens Awards for Advanced Placement

Enter Gallery

Student National Winners:

Ashvin Swaminathan, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

Lilly Shen, William P. Clements High School, Sugar Land, TX

 

Student State Winners:

Devin Sun, Alabama School of Fine Arts, Birmingham, AL

Leigh Braswell, Alabama School of Fine Arts, Birmingham, AL

Bennett Amodio, West Anchorage High School, Anchorage, AK

Sabrina Pralle, Colony High School, Palmer, AK

James Park, Mesquite High School, Gilbert, AZ

Isabel Vange, BASIS Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

Xin Sun, Pulaski Academy, Little Rock, AR

Rachel Davis, Southside High School, Fort Smith, AR

Don Wook Shin, Davis Senior High School, Davis, CA

Zongning Zhang, Mission San Jose High School, Fremont, CA

Daniel Wright, Monarch High School, Louisville, CO

Lindsey Whitesides, Fruita Monument High School, Fruita, CO

Mitchell Lipka, Bristol Eastern High School, Bristol, CT

Caroline Keough, Fairfield Warde High School, Fairfield, CT

Uthsav Chitra, The Charter School of Wilmington, Wilmington, DE

Lucy Wang, The Charter School of Wilmington, Wilmington, DE

Keshav Vemuri, Buchholz High School, Gainesville, FL

Jennifer Li, Buchholz High School, Gainesville, FL

Tejas Khorana, Joseph Wheeler High School, Marietta, GA

Heeyoon Kim, Rockdale Magnet School for Science and Technology, Conyers, GA

Steven Okada, Maui High School, Kahului, HI

Sonia Chang, Punahou School, Honolulu, HI

Adam Jiang, Boise High School, Boise, ID

Cynthia Le, Timberline High School, Boise, ID

Sunny Duan, Naperville North High School, Naperville, IL

Kirthi Bellamkonda, Naperville Central High School, Naperville, IL

David Liang, Carmel High School, Carmel, IN

Catherine Mytelka, Park Tudor School, Indianapolis, IN

Alex Huang, Ames High School, Ames, IA

Asya Bergal, West High School, Iowa City, IA

Andrei Elliott, Lawrence Free State High School, Lawrence, KS

Yunpiao (Amy) Fan, Manhattan High School, Manhattan, KS

Kareem Omar, West Jessamine High School, Nicholasville, KY

Leia Wedlund, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, Lexington, KY

Xinyu (Bob) Liang, Baton Rouge Magnet High School, Baton Rouge, LA

Emily Chen, Benjamin Franklin High School, New Orleans, LA

Shreyas Joshi, Falmouth High School, Falmouth, ME

Amy Wasielewski, Yarmouth High School, Yarmouth, ME

Alexander Smith, La Plata High School, La Plata, MD

Tatyana Gubin, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, MD

Skanda Koppula, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA

Christina Chen, Newton North High School, Newton, MA

Akhil Nistala, Novi High School, Novi, MI

Krithika Swaminathan, Novi High School, Novi, MI

Jacob Neis, Minnetonka High School, Minnetonka, MN

Emily Xie, Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie, MN

Vineet Aggarwal, St. Andrew’s Episcopal School, Ridgeland, MS

Dao Lu, Northwest Rankin High School, Flowood, MS

Runpeng Liu, Ladue Horton Watkins High School, St. Louis, MO

Uttara Chakraborty, Home School, Chesterfield, MO

Chauanze (Tom) Wu, Bozeman High School, Bozeman, MT

Peter Xu, Millard North High School, Omaha, NE

Emma Hussain, Brownell-Talbot School, Omaha, NE

Daniel Ziegler, The Davidson Academy of Nevada, Reno, NV

Rebecca Bauer, The Davidson Academy of Nevada, Reno, NV

Albert Chu, Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH

Priyanka Satpute, Nashua High School North, Nashua, NH

Derek Liu, High Technology High School, Lincroft, NJ

Jessica Xu, Watchung Hills Regional High School, Warren, NJ

Robert Chen, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM

Marisa Salazar, Home School, Las Cruces, NM

Preston Law, Home School, Charlton, NY

Cathy Wang, Ward Melville High School, East Setauket, NY

Tejas Sundaresan, North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics, Durham, NC

Amanda Lohmann, East Chapel Hill High School, Chapel Hill, NC

Vahid Fazel-Rezai, Red River High School, Grand Forks, ND

Ellie Simonson, Century High School, Bismarck, ND

Benjamin Kompa, Upper Arlington High School, Columbus, OH

Sarah Yu, Dublin Jerome High School, Dublin, OH

Jimmy Wu, Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics, Oklahoma City, OK

Holly Stuart, Enid High School, Enid, OK

Kushal Agarwal, Crescent Valley High School, Corvallis, OR

Maria Janczak, Glencoe High School, Hillsboro, OR

Jedidiah Thompson, Conestoga High School, Berwyn, PA

Lily Zhang, North Allegheny Senior High School, Wexford, PA

Jack Liang, Barrington High School, Barrington, RI

Han Xu, St. George’s School, Middletown, RI

Samadwara Reddy, Dutch Fork High School, Irmo, SC

Madeline Kowalski, Dutch Fork High School, Irmo, SC

Matthew Guthmiller, Central High School, Aberdeen, SD

Yekaterina Grigoryeva, Washington High School, Sioux Falls, SD

Lawrence Wang, Farragut High School, Knoxville, TN

Frances Ding, Ravenwood High School, Brentwood, TN

Kensen Shi, A&M Consolidated High School, College Station, TX

Haotian Wu, William P. Clements High School, Sugar Land, TX

Steven Ban, Logan High School, Logan, UT

Helena Ma, Davis High School, Kaysville, UT

Zhili Feng, Lyndon Institute, Lyndon Center, VT

Haoyue Yang, St. Johnsbury Academy, St. Johnsbury, VT

Mayank Mahajan, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA

Katherine Ho, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA

Rohith Nagari, Mountain View High School, Vancouver, WA

Emily Zhang, Newport High School, Bellevue, WA

Shiv Sunil, Morgantown High School, Morgantown, WV

Michelle Ma, Morgantown High School, Morgantown, WV

Justin Barhite, Bay Port High School, Green Bay, WI

Amy Hua, West High School, Madison, WI

Caleb Whitman, Laramie Senior High School, Laramie, WY

Jingyu Li, Laramie Senior High School, Laramie, WY