Skip to Content

www.siemens.com/
Siemens Foundation

Skip over Language Selection

Change language to

Skip over Primary Navigation

Primary Navigation

Skip over secondary navigation

Secondary navigation

Skip over Site Map & Contact

Site Map & Contact
 

2010-11 Siemens Awards for Advanced Placement

Student National Winners: (Click on the name to view photo)


Tina Chen, State College Area High School, State College, PA

Rohit Agrawal, Wayzata High School, Plymouth, MN


Student State Winners: (Click on the name to view photo)


Caitlin Marsh, Alabama School of Fine Arts, Birmingham, AL

Wayne You, Bob Jones High School, Madison, AL

Jesse Lehman, South Anchorage High School, Anchorage, AK

Hannah Wayment-Steele, Northland Preparatory Academy, Flagstaff, AZ

Timothy Lee, Desert Vista High School, Phoenix, AZ

Whitney Gao, Little Rock Central High School, Little Rock, AR

Boshan Zhao, Little Rock Central High School, Little Rock, AR

Jacqueline Chow, Diamond Bar High School, Diamond Bar, CA

Jonathan Li, St. Margaret's Episcopal School, San Juan Capistrano, CA

Caitlin Jones, Rocky Mountain High School, Fort Collins, CO

Christopher Guthrie, Fairview High School, Boulder, CO

Frina Lin, The Hotchkiss School, Lakeville, CT

Alexander Siegenfeld, Hopkins School, New Haven, CT

Alice Miao, Brandywine High School, Wilmington, DE

Sangyeop Lee, St. Andrew's School, Middletown, DE

Hansol Kang, Buchholz High School, Gainesville, FL

Alexander Sappington, Buchholz High School, Gainesville, FL

Fanfei Li, Rockdale Magnet School for Science and Technology, Conyers, GA

Abubakar Abid, George Walton High School, Marietta, GA

Sarah Loui, Punahou School, Honolulu, HI

Mark Seu, Waiakea High School, Hilo, HI

Erin Rea, Boise High School, Boise, ID

Garrett Stauffer, Boise High School, Boise, ID

Krystle Leung, Naperville Central High School, Naperville, IL

Jeffrey Wang, Auburn High School, Rockford, IL

Mihika Prabhu, West Lafayette Junior/Senior High School, West Lafayette, IN

Tom Zhang, Hamilton Southeastern High School, Fishers, IN

Luchang Wang, Valley High School, West Des Moines, IA

Shi-Ke Xue, West High School, Iowa City, IA

Rosemary Liu, Olathe East High School, Olathe, KS

Alex Becker, Lawrence Free State High School, Lawrence, KS

Yihua Li, Ballard High School, Louisville, KY

Lingtong Sun, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, Lexington, KY

Jordana Williams, Haynes Academy for Advanced Studies, Metairie, LA

Alex Nisbet, Mandeville High School, Mandeville, LA

Elizabeth Coyne, Maine School of Science and Mathematics, Limestone, ME

Robert Costa, Maine School of Science and Mathematics, Limestone, ME

Shilpa Kannan, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, MD

Alexander Zhu, Thomas Sprigg Wootton High School, Rockville, MD

Jae Eui Shin, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA

Jung Hun Koh, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA

Heemyung Hwang, Ann Arbor-Huron High School, Ann Arbor, MI

Sandeep Palepu, Novi High School, Novi, MI

Xue Zhang, Edina High School, Edina, MN

Atticus Christensen, Northfield High School, Northfield, MN

Alex Amis, Clinton High School, Clinton, MS

Rebecca Steinberg, Clayton High School, Clayton, MO

Aojia Zhao, Ladue Horton Watkins High School, St. Louis, MO

Katherine Keith, Bozeman High School, Bozeman, MT

Erik Anderson, Sentinel High School, Missoula, MT

Maria Podariu, Westside High School, Omaha, NE

Jeffmin Lin, Creighton Preparatory School, Omaha, NE

Angela Xu, The Davidson Academy of Nevada, Reno, NV

William Niday, Douglas High School, Minden, NV

Hyun Jung Kim, St. Paul's School, Concord, NH

Zack Drach, Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH

Alomi Parikh, Holmdel High School, Holmdel, NJ

James Ting, High Technology High School, Lincroft, NJ

Wei-Husan Ting, Las Cruces High School, Las Cruces, NM

Edward Dai, Los Alamos High School, Los Alamos, NM

Miranda Kephart, Hendrick Hudson High School, Montrose, NY

Nevin Daniel, Ward Melville High School, East Setauket, NY

Jessie Duan, North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics, Durham, NC

Bryce Taylor, North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics, Durham, NC

Siyang Qin, Red River Senior High School, Grand Forks, ND

Tiffany Lin, Hudson High School, Hudson, OH

Jeffrey Choi, Hudson High School, Hudson, OH

Junjun Chen, Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics, Oklahoma City, OK

Caleb Cook, Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics, Oklahoma City, OK

Tulsee Doshi, Jesuit High School, Portland, OR

William Oursler, St. Mary's School, Medford, OR

Yao Zhang, Conestoga High School, Berwyn, PA

Michael Moody, Mount Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh, PA

Jing Wang, Cranston High School West, Cranston, RI

Huck Joon Yang, St. George's School, Middletown, RI

Gloria Wang, Dutch Fork High School, Irmo, SC

David Stevens, Spartanburg High School, Spartanburg, SC

Kaitlyn Stettnichs, Lincoln Senior High School, Sioux Falls, SD

Collin Noldner, Lincoln Senior High School, Sioux Falls, SD

Mathilda Lloyd, Oak Ridge High School, Oak Ridge, TN

Leon Zhang, Oak Ridge High School, Oak Ridge, TN

Mitu Bhattatiry, Coppell High School, Coppell, TX

Fan-Hal Koung, St. John's School, Houston, TX

Katrina Wright, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT

Delian Asparouhov, West High School, Salt Lake City, UT

Krysta Dummit, Champlain Valley Union High School, Hinesburg, VT

Miles Yucht, Mount Anthony Union High School, Bennington, VT

Stephanie Marzen, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA

Sin Kim, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA

Rebecca Hu, Hanford High School, Richland, WA

Joseph Wu, Lake Washington High School, Kirkland, WA

Allissa Sun, Morgantown High School, Morgantown, WV

Tommy Liu, Morgantown High School, Morgantown, WV

Michelle Yang, James Madison Memorial Senior High School, Madison, WI

Seth Berger, Marshfield Senior High School, Marshfield, WI

Natalie Shih, Laramie Senior High School, Laramie, WY

Maurice Shih, Laramie Senior High School, Laramie, WY