Skip to Content

www.siemens.com/
Siemens Foundation

Skip over Language Selection

Change language to

Skip over Primary Navigation

Primary Navigation

Skip over secondary navigation

Secondary navigation

Skip over Site Map & Contact

Site Map & Contact
 

2011-12 Siemens Awards for Advanced Placement

Student National Winners: (Click on the name to view photo)

Albert Wu, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

Ramya Rangan, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

Student State Winners: (Click on the name to view photo)

Rakesh Goli, The Altamont School, Birmingham, AL

Haley Hurowitz, The Altamont School, Birmingham, AL

Jonathan Walther, A.J. Dimond High School, Anchorage, AK

Sara Falconer, A.J. Dimond High School, Anchorage, AK

Huangang Zheng, Desert Vista High School, Phoenix, AZ

Jennifer Wu, Desert Vista High School, Phoenix, AZ

Joseph Berleant, Little Rock Central High School, Little Rock, AR

Katherine Gea, Fayetteville High School, Fayetteville, AR

Raymond Wu, Canyon Crest Academy, San Diego, CA

Sihua Xu, Monta Vista High School, Cupertino, CA

Tae Kim, Cherry Creek High School,Greenwood Village, CO

Tasha Schoenstein, Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village, CO

Connor Harris, Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT

Ah Young Yoo, Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT

Karthik Siva, Charter School Of Wilmington, Wilmington, DE

Gina Wong, Charter School Of Wilmington, Wilmington, DE

Jeremy Liu, Buchholz High School, Gainesville, FL

Ellora Sarkar, Miami Palmetto Senior High School, Miami, FL

Charles Wang, George Walton Comprehensive High School, Marietta, GA

Lisa Wang, George Walton Comprehensive High School, Marietta, GA

Travis Le, Punahou School, Honolulu, HI

Taryn Ishii, Punahou School, Honolulu, HI

Nicholas Davey, Boise High School, Boise, ID

Hyonjee Joo, Boise High School, Boise, ID

Maxwell Wang, Auburn High School, Auburn, IL

Cassidy Yang, Naperville Central High School, Naperville, IL

Ray Qian, Carmel High School, Carmel, IN

Marissa Stephens, North Central High School, Indianapolis, IN

Jeffrey Ding, West High School, Iowa City, IA

Yijiang Yang, West High School, Iowa City, IA

Allen Zhu, Blue Valley High School, Stilwell, KS

Megan Smith, Shawnee Mission West High School, Shawnee Mission, KS

Meghamsh Kanuparthy, duPont Manual High School, Louisville, KY

Jessie Li, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, Lexington, KY

Joshua Kubiak, Louisiana Schoool for Math, Science, and the Arts, Natchitoches, LA

Yue Sha, Baton Rouge Magnet High School, Baton Rouge, LA

Henry Schuth, The Maine School Of Science and Mathematics, Limestone, ME

Mary Carmack, John Bapst Memorial High School, Bangor, ME

Victor Ying, Richard Montgomery High School, Rockville, MD

Clare Liu, Richard Montgomery High School, Rockville, MD

Charles Guan, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA

Grace Huckins, Weston High School, Weston, MA

Ethan Li, Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, MI

Neha Bokil, Troy High School, Troy, MI

Duligur Ibeling, Wayzata High School, Plymouth, MN

Sophia Charan, Edina High School, Edina, MN

Amit Tzivion, Madison Central High School, Madison, MS

Charlotte Wang, The Mississippi School for Mathematics and Science, Columbus, MS

Shuyang Li, Clayton High School, Clayton, MO

Qiaonan Zhong, Ladue Horton Watkins High School, St Louis, MO

Colby Morris, Hellgate High School, Missoula, MT

Carol Baumbauer, Bozeman High School, Bozeman, MT

Mohit Jain, Millard North High School, Omaha, NE

Yan Zhang, Millard West High School, Omaha, NE

Anthony Fidaleo, The Davidson Academy of Nevada, Reno, NV

Claire Evans, The Davidson Academy of Nevada, Reno, NV

Ravi Bajaj, Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH

Anupa Murali, Bishop Brady High School, Concord, NH

Bowen Lu, Holmdel High School, Holmdel, NJ

Ilana Porter, Manalapan High School, Englishtown, NJ

Scott Carlsten, Los Alamos High School, Los Alamos, NM

Katherine Dai, La Cueva High School, Albuquerque, NM

Kunal Sangani, Fayetteville-Manlius High School, Manlius, NY

Anying Li, Ithaca High School, Ithaca, NY

Ivan Kuznetsov, Enloe Magnet High School, Raleigh, NC

Vaishali Oza, Green Hope High School, Cary, NC

Phillip Brockman, Homeschool, Thompson, ND

Michael Li, Solon High School, Solon, OH

Ivy Shi, Hudson High School, Hudson, OH

Benjamin Zhou, Oklahoma School Of Science and Mathematics, Oklahoma City, OK

Jessica Oehrlein, Oklahoma School Of Science and Mathematics, Oklahoma City, OK

James Siderius, West Linn High School, West Linn, OR

Xueyin Wen, Southridge High School, Beaverton, OR

Lingyu Zhu, Conestoga High School, Berwyn, PA

Joy Wang, Council Rock High School South, Holland, PA

Michael Kim, St. George's School, Middletown, RI

Sarah Corin, Wheeler School, Providence, RI

Zachry Wang, Dutch Fork High School, Irmo, SC

Jessica Wang, Dutch Fork High School, Irmo, SC

Zachary Bierstedt, Lincoln Senior High School, Sioux Falls, SD

Saisai Chen, Lincoln Senior High School, Sioux Falls, SD

Brennan Langenbach, Centennial High School, Franklin, TN

Chenran Liu, Farragut High School, Knoxville, TN

Kevin Li, A&M Consolidated High School, College Station, TX

Amy Chyao, Plano East Senior High School, Plano, TX

Andrew Johnson, Riverton High School, Riverton, UT

Shannon Harrison, Northridge High School, Layton, UT

Kevin Wang, South Burlington High School, South Burlington, VT

Xiangru Chen, St. Johnsbury Academy, Johnsbury, VT

Yuqing Zhang, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA

Kristina Hu, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA

Jihoon Lee, Redmond High School, Redmond, WA

Julia Swanson, Central Kitsap High School, Silverdale, WA

Andrew Maloney, Morgantown High School, Morgantown, WV

Swetha Doppalapudi, Morgantown High School, Morgantown, WV

Ishan Sinha, University School of Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI

Priya Suri, Eisenhower High School, New Berlin, WI

Aidan Mcdonald, Laramie Senior High School, Laramie, WY

Keely Oltion, Sheridan High School, Sheridan, WY